Thread: question bout sro-r

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1 question bout sro-r 
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts

    Groans
    0
    Groaned 0 Times in 0 Posts
    is there a loader for it so i could run isro+sro-r?
    Reply With Quote  
     

  2. #2  
    Kyle
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by Knipe View Post
    is there a loader for it so i could run isro+sro-r?
    It impossible to have such a thing and the reason is that some item in sror are completely different item in isro
    the loader would need to be able to replace all the files in the pk2 which are different from isro and sror and it would work.

    Most likely just having sro_client.exe from isro and sror and having the server_dep folder of isro and sror would be able to get it to work.
    The odds of having such a feature would recommend someone to work into doing it... won't happen easily...

    Hackshield does detect exe alteration so no alteration in the exe would be possible unless you have a hackshield bypass...
    Just install the game twice and upgrade both each week and you will be fine, I don't get the issue...
    Is the 9GB of space that it taken too much?
    Reply With Quote  
     

  3. #3  
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts

    Groans
    0
    Groaned 0 Times in 0 Posts
    think you miss understood me , im running in isro ****s and i was curious if i could login sro-r at the same time with some loader to hand grind or smth
    Reply With Quote  
     

  4. #4  
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    55
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts

    Groans
    0
    Groaned 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Login first at Silkroad R ... and after that login in iSro with bot.
    It is easy to think
    Reply With Quote  
     

  5. #5  
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts

    Groans
    0
    Groaned 0 Times in 0 Posts
    im lazy for this way cuz i have to relog 10 ****s... thats why im askin if theres a loader
    Reply With Quote  
     

Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. some questoins `bout uniques
    By Pansmycz in forum Silkroad General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 06-21-2012, 10:54 AM
  2. want to ask bout SON
    By actionz in forum Silkroad General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-21-2010, 11:05 AM
  3. no infos bout me on rev6
    By Marpufsimbla in forum Silkroad General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 09:35 AM
  4. Bout the new auto-login system
    By SirSpanky in forum Silkroad General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-21-2009, 03:50 PM
  5. Shall i do any video bout the new legend?
    By SoulSp34r in forum Silkroad General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 08:23 PM
Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •